• Belview project - Brussel
  • Marie Curie - Lodelinsart
  • ENGEMA Ligne - Genk
  • Wola Tarasy - Warschau (PL)
  • The new police station - Charleroi
  • The Green Hill project in Dommeldange
  • Thornton Bank in the North Sea
  • Electrical installations at AZ Jan Palfijn in Ghent
  • European school in Brussels
  • Artist impression of the PPP Eupen Schule project in Eupen
  • Railway works in Neerpelt
  • Apartment & office buildings Up-Site in Brussels
  • Locorail - Liefkenshoek railway tunnel in Antwerp
  • Football stadium in Ghent
  • Residential project Bataves in Brussels

The content of this website is provided purely for information purposes and does not, under any circumstances, constitute a business proposal or investment advice relating to the shares of Compagnie d'Entreprises CFE SA or its group companies.

The website is regularly updated to the best of our ability. Nevertheless, the Compagnie d'Entreprises CFE SA is not, under any circumstances, liable for harm which may be caused further to data provided via the site which may be incorrect, not updated or incomplete.

The Compagnie d'Entreprises CFE SA respects your online privacy. It is responsible for the use of the personal information that is collected by way of this website, and takes all measures necessary to ensure the safety of that use of the personal information.

The Compagnie d'Entreprises CFE SA can use cookies or similar files, small text files that are placed on your hard disk by a web page server, to enable you to sign in to our services and to help personalize your online experience. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to sign in or use some interactive features of our site and services that depend on cookies.

When you register for certain services, we will ask you to provide personal information; when you sign up to stay informed about our activities or when you send us your resume, you agree that the Compagnie d'Entreprises CFE SA collects and registers the personal information that you transfer. CFE indicates clearly what information is essential in order to access the services and it will use the information only to deliver the services. Your personal information is not passed on to third parties.

Finally, information collected on our site may be stored and processed into anonymous statistics or log files for internal use, such as traffic and profile analysis.

For more information, questions, remarks or complaints, write by e-mail or by post to the Compagnie d'Entreprises CFE SA, to the attention of the Communication Manager, Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 40-42, 1160 Brussels, Belgium. To view and edit your personal information, you will have to prove your identity.

In accordance with the law of 8 december 1992 (Wet van 8 december 1992 tot bescherming van de persoonlijke levenssfeer ten opzichte van de verwerking van persoonsgegevens / Loi du 8 décembre 1992 relative à la protection des données à caractère personnel), you have the right to ask additional information to the Privacy Commission (Commissie voor de Bescherming van de Persoonlijke Levenssfeer / Commission de la Protection de la Vie Privée), mentioning the number VT4004892.

The copyright to this site belongs to the Compagnie d'Entreprises CFE SA. Users of the website undertake to use the information and data available on the site for their personal use only. A page from this site may not be presented in a frame that does not belong to CFE.

Any dispute arising from or related to the use of our website and any dispute relating to or arising from the acceptance, interpretation or observance of this disclaimer shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent Courts of Brussels, which will apply Belgian law.